Home
 

Privacy

Sparks Farm Egg Supplies ("Sparks", "we" or "us"), is committed to providing you with a positive, easy and secure online experience. As of January 1, 2001, the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act came into effect in Canada. This Act is designed to protect you and your personal information given online and provide you with a statutory right to privacy. In essence, the Act balances your right to privacy with the needs of organizations to collect, use or disclose personal information for legitimate business purposes.

 

By tracking user activity on our site, we can determine the types of services and information that are most relevant to our customers. We may use this information to provide our customers with information or promotions that match their geographic and demographic dynamics.

 

To solicit input on ways to improve our Web site, we may, from time to time, send surveys to our customers via e-mail. These surveys are completed on a voluntary basis, and personal information is not required. Should you not wish to receive notification of surveys or polls, you can unsubscribe from future e-mailings at any time.

 

We may also run contests or special offers at various times. By entering the contest, you agree to disclose your personal information for our use in future marketing campaigns. Your consent for our use of your information is a condition of your participation and eligibility for any such contest.

 

Should you contact us via e-mail, telephone or written correspondence, we may keep your comments on file for future reference.

 

Your personal information will not be sold, traded or rented to another party and is for Sparks Farm Egg Supplies’ express internal use.

 

This Privacy Policy has been developed and implemented in accordance with the Canadian Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. As changes to the Act or our information-gathering practices change, we will update this policy as required. Information contained in this policy may change at any time without notice, so please check our Privacy Policy statement regularly before disclosing any personal or non-personal information through our Web site.

 

Sincerely yours,

 

Sparks Farm Egg Supplies

 

 

 

Last updated: April 11, 2012

Privacy


 

HACCP Certified logo

 

 

 

 

 

Poultry Specialist

A Word from our Poultry Specialist


Ken Severson is the Nutrition and Poultry Specialist for Sparks Egg Farms. Ken takes care to make sure the hens and pullets are fed a balanced diet, and to safeguard their health and welfare.

Read more

 

Food Safety & Animal Welfare

The 4 Pillars


At Sparks Egg Farms we respect 4 important pillars of responsibility.

Read more on 4 Pillars

 

Sustainability

Sustainability


Our new facility in Westlock, Alberta, is a proud example of our strong commitment to sustainability.

Read Sustainability



| Home | About Us | Products | Process | FAQ | News | Contact Us | Site Map | Privacy |

© 2013 Sparks Egg Farms. Created and maintained by WebWSIBusiness.
This site is optimized for Internet Explorer 7 and Mozilla Firefox 2 or higher. Please download an updated version now.